Tree Concern Archived

9654 Corn Tassel Ct Columbia, MD, 21046, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5872669

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Pruning

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There is a street tree that needs to be looked at for possible trimming.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. The tree is located in front of the house in the grass strip between the road and the sidewalk
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Francis P (Verified Official)

  • Closed Francis P (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.