Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

201-299 Sycamore Pl Decatur, GA, 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23440

Issue ID:

5876066

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

When traffic is stopped on Sycamore Pl heading south, the traffic signal never changes from red to green. It only changes when cars are waiting on the other side of Commerce Dr.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.