Garbage Cart issues: Archived

3540 Fox Hollow Ln Hoover 35226, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 240

Issue ID:

5876148

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Garbage Cart issues:

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

My recycling garbage can disappeared after the last recycling pick up. I need to have a new one delivered

also asked...
Q. Is it a Garbage or Recycle cart?
A. Recycling

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Administrative Services Supervisor - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Claudine Patterson (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.