Illegal Dumping Archived

3704 S 192nd St SeaTac, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5876193

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported via:

http://www.seatacwa.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4845

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

On Public property because it is in the City owned 'right of way' - - the property owner put a used dishwasher in the right of way w/ a 'free' sign on it. That was over a month ago and the sign is long gone but the trash dishwasher is still there. I believe that this would be illegal in the front yard of the property and it most certainly is on the public right of way. Please have the homeowner cure this problem. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Is this issue located on public or provate property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.