Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Parked Vehicle Concern Acknowledged

4201 Vermaas Ave Toledo, OH, 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5876317

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Parked Vehicle Concern

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

248602

Description

older mustang grey primer on it.it has been parked on the corner of clara and vermaas for weeks car does not have any plates on it.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the vehicle is parked?
A. 4200 vermaas and clara on corner
Q. Please provide the description of the vehicle including color, make, model and license plate number.
A. ford mustang grey primer no plates
Q. Is the vehicle parked on the street?
A. Yes
Q. Is there damage to the vehicle that would prevent it from being moved?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.