Environmental Health Issue Archived

103 Orland St Bridgeport, CT, 06605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5876445

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Environmental Health Issue

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Section 8 multi family house.
Blasting music all day.
Called dispatch non-emergency.
The police did not show up.


10 Comments

  • Pito (Registered User)

  • Vivian (Registered User)

  • BportReport (Registered User)

  • VR-BPT (Registered User)

  • VR-BPT (Registered User)

  • Environmental Health (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Environmental Health (Verified Official)

  • BportReport (Registered User)

  • Environmental Health 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Environmental Health 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.