Illegal Dumping – green waste Archived

15705-15719 Skyline Blvd Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14670

Issue ID:

5876551

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – green waste

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

905803

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

A heap of cuttings dumped next to a storm drain near the yellow gate at the north end of the frontage road parallel to Skyline Blvd.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.