Traffic Complaints Archived

551 Algonquin Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5876668

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Complaints

Viewed:

12 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Cars speeding up and down the road all day and night long, putting kids and anyone else in danger.
The road needs speed bumps urgently.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. Speeding
Q. Please provide additional details regarding the complaint above or, if the nature of the complaint is not listed above, please specify.
A. No Answer Given
Q. When are the violations occurring? Please provide date, days of the week and/or times when violations have been seen.
A. speed, car racings
Q. Please provide the make, model and license plate number of the vehicle, if known.
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged P. C. (Verified Official)

  • Closed Michele (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.