Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

General Code Issue Acknowledged

4399 Sw 20th Ln Gainesville 32607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5876677

Submitted To:

Police Sector 2

Category:

General Police Enforcement

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 2

Reported:

on

Description

Individual in an older model red minivan appears to be living out of their vehicle in the overflow parking for Forest Park.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the potential code-related issue.
A. illegal use of city property
Q. Is this issue related to a rental property?
A. No

Nearby Issues

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.