Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Trash Bag Not Collected Acknowledged

9 Plantation St Worcester, MA 01604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5876901

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Trash Bag Not Collected

Viewed:

213 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

In front of 7 Plantation Street the city Green Tagged a bag , but it has been on the sidewalk for 2 weeks now.

also asked...
Q. What is your normal day of collection?
A. Friday
Q. What time was the bag placed out for collection?
A. 2 weeks ago
Q. Is there a green sticker on the bag as to why it wasn't collected?
A. yes
Q. Is your address the only location that was missed?
A. no
Q. Please verify this is a yellow City trash bag. Enter "Yes" if it is.
A. yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.