Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

W Grand Ave Oakland 94612, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5877000

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Northgate

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

624189

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There are two massive potholes in the middle of this intersection

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 12” diameter. very deep
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. n/a

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Mahmoud (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.