Street Hazard Archived

2401 Polk St Houston 77003, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5877135

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Hazard

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

345175

Tagged:

signs

Description

Cars frequently use area around intersection as parking, causing for one lane to be blocked. This causes congestion at intersection. You can see the black Honda SUV in the photo has used the right lane as a parking space. The City should install no parking signs and ticket cars that block the lane.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sidewalk / Curb - Street Hazard.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.