traffic light needed Archived

New York Ave & Ravine Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07307, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5877378

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Traffic Signal Request

Viewed:

351 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

9510922, 12447099, 12173661, 8850729, 9629536

Description

this is the intersection leading down the hill to Hoboken. this is pretty much every day during Rush hour, sometimes Saturdays and Sundays as well. everyone in a panic and wind up blocking the streets. unsafe when trying to come up the hill as well.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

17 Comments

  • RRC <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Saije (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Trevor Batchelder (Registered User)

  • Trevor Batchelder (Registered User)

  • Traffic - Mike (Verified Official)

  • Traffic - Mike (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Closed Engineering - Althea (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.