Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Markings Acknowledged

2402 S Shepherd Dr Houston 77019, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6675

Issue ID:

5877431

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Markings

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

River Oaks

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

345195

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Center lane needs repainting and reflective bumps lane markers

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Faded Markings - Traffic Markings.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Card swerving over center line in to incoming traffic
Q. What type of pavement marking are you concerned about?
A. Center Line
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.