Park maintenance Archived

215 Chapin St Ann Arbor 48103, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5878386

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Park maintenance

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

360240

Tagged:

trash

Description

Lots of litter scattered around the campsite at the bandshell. More than I have time to pickup.

also asked...
Q. What type of maintenance is needed?
A. Litter Removal and Trash
Q. What is the park name?
A. West

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.