Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

4865–4899 Grass Valley Rd Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5878807

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Chabot Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

905898

Tagged:

trash

Description

Mattress on Grass Valley Road @ Skyline. Staging area.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.