Traffic Safety Investigation Archived

4121 Stanley St Se Washington, DC 20019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5879646

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Safety Investigation

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00267619

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

cars and ATVs racing down southern and turning down stanley. this is troubling since this intersection is where a hit and run just occurred and the person was killed


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.