Traffic Enforcement Archived

3632 Haven Ave Redwood City, CA 94063, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5879729

Submitted To:

Menlo Park

Category:

Traffic Enforcement

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Menlo Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Almost every morning there are semi trucks unloading cars on the NO PARKING side of Haven Ave. Now this wouldn't necessarily be an issue but it has and will cause more accidents for the residence trying to exit Anton Menlo Apartments. These trucks completely block the view to get out of the complex almost causing accidents because you have to creep into cross traffic just to see if you can cross onto East Haven Ave. Porsche needs to be notified they have to unload cars on there side of the street where parking is allowed or on there enormous lot.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.