Illegal Dumping Open

55 Concord St New Britain, CT, 06053, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 27845

Issue ID:

5880821

Submitted To:

City of New Britain

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

New Britain

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Someone left old tires and several pieces of plywood by the side of the road. Can you please send someone out to dispose of it properly. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What is it?
A. Tires and plywood

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...