Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Streetlights Acknowledged

43 Laidlaw Avenue Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5881776

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Traffic Signal Request

Viewed:

186 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Description

Baldwin and Laidlaw intersection is very dangerous and there are accidents all the time. This past friday there was a major accident an a school bus rammed into Aleida's beauty salon, this is not the first accident here, ever other day there is an accident, I myself was involved in an accident and my car was totaled. Its about time City installs traffic light here.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Other (describe below)
Q. Additional Information
A. Baldwin and Laidlaw intersection is very dangerous and there are accidents all the time. This past friday there was a major accident an a school bus rammed into Aleida's beauty salon, this is not the first accident here, ever other day there is an accident, I myself was involved in an accident and my car was totaled. Its about time City installs traffic light here.

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.