Roadway & Drainage Concern Open

4273-4299 Hermitage Dr Ellicott City, MD, 21042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5882115

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Description

we have a storm drain at the end of our street before Carillon Dr. The rain never goes into that drain because there is a very slight bump in the road. That bump causes the rain to go around the drain and across the street. In the winter, it has frozen which causes cars to have a hard time stopping at the stop sign, please inspect


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...