Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Graffiti - OTHER Acknowledged

491 41st St Oakland, CA, 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 92345

Issue ID:

5882125

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - OTHER

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

907275

Service Request ID:

906034

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Vandalized utility box.

also asked...
Q. What is the graffiti on?
A. NONE OF THESE
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. YES

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Bagul Koms (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.