Dog feces Archived

71 Essex St Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15580

Issue ID:

5882175

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

Essex st. A lot of neighbors have dogs and fail to pick up after their dogs. Always leaving feces behind. Need more signage and trash bins for dogs. Please enforce. Not sanitary with kids running and stepping all over.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.