Blighted house Open

1423 Buena Vista Drive Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5882253

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Description

overgrown grass, rats, snakes, trash, metal furnishings in the back yard & all kind of metal products, chemical product in the yard. An old vacant camper in the yard. This house has been reported several times and nothing has been done.

also asked...
Q. The structure is
A. Single Family
Q. Is issue visible from the street? If the issue cannot be seen from the street, we cannot address it unless, the reporter allows inspector on their property for viewing. You must be present with the inspector.
A. Yes
Q. Are there broken window panes?
A. Yes
Q. Are the doors open?
A. No
Q. Is there structural damage to the foundation, exterior walls, roof or roof covering material? Provide details in description box
A. No

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...