PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Open

1434 Buena Vista Drive Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5882301

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Description

Navyblue Chevy truck sitting on blocks for over a year. illegal dumping on the property. Overgrown grass, rats, trash especially the backyard.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. Yes

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...