Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Issue/Request Acknowledged

Chestnut Ave & Magnolia Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5883314

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5884909

Description

One way and stop sign down at corner of magnolia and chestnut

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider here (select all that apply, if any)?
A. Better Signage

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.