Parent Parking for Bus Stop Archivé

Pasture Walk Dr Wake Forest, North Carolina Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 23655

ID du Problème:

5883639

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Bus Issue

Vues:

78 fois

Quartier:

Wake Forest

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

signs

Description

cars blocking road. Kids running into road from between cars. Cars blocking intersection line of sight to pull onto Caveness Farm Ave from Pasture Walk. WCPSS thinks it is a town issue I already have a case file with them. There are parking lots on both sides of Pasture Walk for parents to park. The cars are impeding the ability to safely enter from the stop sign onto Caveness Ave. Please address.


Post a New Comment

4 Commentaire

  • Public Works- BP (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Reconnu PD - DS (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • PD - DS (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos PD - DS (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.