Utilities (Water/Sewer) Archived

52 Ye Olde County Road Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

5883993

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Utilities (Water/Sewer)

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Your dept came out May 3rd to turn on the town water line. My driveway was dug up but no one has come back to fix it.

The same thing was done last year to my other driveway and it never got fixed. This led to flooding the driveway after rains and becoming a sheet of ice in winter. I took a few falls on the ice! Please finish this job. Thank you

also asked...
Q. What is the issue (check all that apply)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.