Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs Acknowledged

25 W Hamilton Pl Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 640

Issue ID:

5884605

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Drinking water fountain is leaking

also asked...
Q. Please Select what type of Maintenance you are requesting.
A. Playground Maintenance
Q. Please select an issue below:
A. Other
Q. Name of Park
A. Hamilton Park
Q. Please provide a description of the help you need:
A. Fix the leak and make the fountain work better.

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.