Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Recycling Acknowledged

1511 38th Ave N Saint Petersburg 33703 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5884989

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Description

These are recycling materials. I don’t know if it’s the address posted, or if the neighbor on 39th Ave. threw it over the fence—assuming the first. Do they not have a recycling bin?

also asked...
Q. What recycling-related issue is being reported?
A. Improper Container Placement

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.