Street Lamp Archived

999 Forest Rd New Haven, CT, 06515, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5885132

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Street Lamp

Viewed:

106 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street Lamp Not Working. After request for repair in March, light was reported repaired today (May 20) but if so, repair was unsuccessful. It is now dark, other street lights are on, and this light is not. Dangerous road--please fix! Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Please provide pole number. If you cannot provide the pole number, please explain why (missing etc).
A. 4607
Q. Please describe in as much detail as possible the location of the pole (nearest address and cross street are most helpful).
A. between houses at 999 and 1031 Forest Road, New Haven across from Hopkins School, between Edgewood and Chapel Sts.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.