Animal Welfare: Nuisance Open

1215 Clairmont Pl Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5885261

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Animal Welfare: Nuisance

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

Multiple dogs left on rear deck everyday and most evenings constantly barking. This has been going on for over one year. I have addressed this with the owner with no solution. Other neighbors are also annoyed.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...