Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Water Systems Issues Acknowledged

201 50th St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1772585

Issue ID:

5887893

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

WR-Wastewater

Viewed:

42 times

Reported:

on

Description

Blocked sewer line in alley behind/beside house. Had a plumber come out, he went about 115 feet in with no blockage. And it is only about 60 feet to where it meets up with the city line.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Sewer/wastewater issue/leak

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.