Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Issue/Request Acknowledged

Montgomery St & Summit Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2085

Issue ID:

5887969

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported:

on

Description

Crosswalks at intersection of Summit Avenue and Montgomery Street are very faded and need to be repainted.

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider here (select all that apply, if any)?
A. New Crosswalk

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.