Traffic Issue Archived

4th St N + 83rd Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3555

Issue ID:

5888013

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

52 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Is it too much to ask of St Pete city officials to fix the timing of the lights throughout the city??? It's a shame that you get caught at almost every light when trying to travel around the city. If whoever is in charge of doing it can't figure this out then maybe you need to post a "now hiring traffic light coordinator" ad. It can't possibly be that hard to time the lights better than they currently are!!

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

17 Comments

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • westech8383 (Registered User)

  • M (Registered User)

  • Angela (Registered User)

  • R (Registered User)

  • westech8383 (Registered User)

  • R (Registered User)

  • westech8383 (Registered User)

  • Angela (Registered User)

  • westech8383 (Registered User)

  • R (Registered User)

  • M (Registered User)

  • R (Registered User)

  • M (Registered User)

  • TrafficE446 (Verified Official)

  • Closed TrafficE446 (Verified Official)

  • R (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.