Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Animal Issue Acknowledged

95 Highland Avenue Quincy, MA 02170, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

588818

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Animal Issue

Viewed:

599 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

Neighbor at 99 Highland Ave. has 3 dogs that are constantly chained up outside of house and bark all day and most of the evening. When people walk by the house the dogs jump out at them and its dangerous because the people walking are startled and jump into the street. It's a busy street on a MBTA route. The fence on the property needs to be replaced and the owner of residence has to be more respectful to her neighbors who have to listen to her dogs barking all day long.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.