Signs Closed

1 Bromont St Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2735

Issue ID:

5888494

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, tree

Description

Stop sign at Bromont & Carew is crooked and obscured by tree branch. The sign itself appear rather high,so pole may have been knocked over and just stuck back in hole. Thanks, Fred

also asked...
Q. Type of Sign?
A. Stop Sign
Q. What is Wrong?
A. Damaged
Q. Is a Post Needed?
A. No
Q. Attach Photo if taken
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...