Tree Concern Acknowledged

Marriottsville Rd Marriottsville, MD, 21104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5888723

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Howard County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

There is tree with a large branch hanging out over the roadway. Please cut back

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. There part of Marriottsville Road that is between Route 40 and 144.
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.