Acknowledged by: City of Roseville, MI

Police Traffic Concern Acknowledged

Blumfield St & Petrie St Roseville, MI, 48066, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 180

Issue ID:

5888783

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Police Traffic Concern

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

DRIVERS DONT STOP @ 4 Way!!!! Many Dont even yield!!! Been happening for years AND GETTING WORSE!!! Happens all throughout the day and EVERYDAY. Over the years I have called the Police. They come, give a few tickets and never come back.

THERE ARE CHILDREN THAT PLAY ON/AROUND THIS CORNER!!! PLEASE DO SOMETHING FOR IT HAS GOTTEN MUCH WORSE EACH YEAR!


8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.