Tree Concern Acknowledged

6000-6198 Sebring Dr Columbia, MD, 21044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5888871

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

Sight Distance issue when sitting on Sebring Drive to turn left onto Owen Brown, the evergreen tree limbs are so far out that you cannot see the traffic at all. ROW is further back than most on this area. The trees were moved back years ago but now the limbs are so long you cannot see traffic. Too many near misses. Please cut back.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. ROW
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.