Hours of Operation/Work Before or After Permitted Working Hours Open

133 Main St Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5888930

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Hours of Operation/Work Before or After Permitted Working Hours

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Casella Waste Management continues to empty the 7 Eleven dumpster at 430am - Every week this happens and City Hall - specifically the Health department and Mary Ann O'Connor. There will be cameras installed and this blatant violation of the hours of operation will be sent to the web.


7 Comments

New Comment

I want to...