Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Cracks in tennis courts Acknowledged

126-128 N Maple St Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5889060

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Other

Viewed:

356 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

Can something be done to fill in the cracks in the tennis courts at the Enfield Annex? Was playing there yesterday and it was actually pretty dangerous. Hard to even play without getting injured. It is a great place to play with the lights but it has not been taken care of well. Can something at least be done to the cracks?

Thanks!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Mark Gahr (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Paul Kelly (Verified Official)

  • Guy (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.