Abandoned Vehicle Archived

1521 Harvard Ave Nw Canton, OH, 44703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8320

Issue ID:

5889404

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

This car has been turned in MANY times and it still sits there, We try to keep our streets clean of cars just sitting for months at a time, The tires have been marked twice and the car STILL sits there not moved since the tires were marked the last time... My next call will be to the Mayors office to see if some one is doing thier jobs.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.