Sidewalk Concern Archived

Patuxent Quarter Rd Hanover, MD, 21076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5889523

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

There are multiple sink holes on Patuxent Quarter Rd between 6316 & 6320. The sink holes are on both sides of the road beside the sidewalks. These need repair.
The road is caving in in front of 6324 Patuxent Quarter Rd. This needs repair.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Broken Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.