Acknowledged by: City of South San Francisco

Sign/Traffic Marking Acknowledged

Grand Ave & Walnut Ave South San Francisco, CA, 94080, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 351195

Issue ID:

5889596

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

TAC Review (Internal)

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

48283

Description

Need red/green traffic light at this intersection. woman with double stroller (2 kids) regularly crosses here to volunteer at library and when she activated flashing yellow lights a car still almost hit her and sped away. she called police and gave license plate but dispatch told here sorry. wouldn't police follow up on report like this?
Recommend real traffic light at this intersection since it is major intersection, by library, city hall, lots of kids and strollers cross here, etc.


7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.