Acknowledged by: City of Alpharetta

Code Enforcement Commercial Issue Acknowledged

124 Kimball Bridge Road Alpharetta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5890157

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Code Enforcement Commercial Issue

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4561

Tagged:

pothole, tree, snow

Description

Contractor who is spraying insulation at the under construction Realm Hotel is creating "snowfall" in the parking lot between it and the strip center that faces Old Milton. Cars, trees, grass and pavement are getting coated with bits of insulation.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.