gras need cutting at top of entrance of Tredway Drive. Children and adults have to walk in the middle of the street because the grass is to high to walk safely on the side. It is sad that I have to continue to write in to get the grass cut in our com Archived

2588 Tredway Dr Macon, GA, 31211, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5890836

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Grass and wed is to high for community members to walk safely up the heel to the bus stop or community stores.


9 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Debbie Roquemore (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Debbie Roquemore (Registered User)

  • Debbie Roquemore (Registered User)

  • Closed B Jordan (Registered User)

  • Debbie Roquemore (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.