Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

55 Rice St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1285

Issue ID:

5891104

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Wood embedded with nails has been sitting there for about a year, now they added a chair.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sidewalked Blocked
Q. Location of the problem
A. Right on the sidewalk.

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.