ADS: Garbage Cart / Cart Replacement Archived

3045 Clairmont Avenue Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5891204

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Cart / Cart Replacement

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

lid is missing. Animals get into trash, and wind blows it all over the place.

also asked...
Q. Are you requesting a replacement cart?
A. Yes
Q. Does the cart need repairing?
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.