parking at crosswalk Archived

350 Warren St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5665

Issue ID:

5891452

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parking issues

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

this corner needs to be painted red and signage is needed. crosswalk forces pedestrians into unsafe area between two parked cars and limited viability for drivers who could kill me

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Abandoned Vehicle
Q. If a parking issue, what is the problem?
A. read above

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.